NFE HOME

NFE-LOGO

2016  FOOTBALL EVENTS COACHES POLL

NATIONAL TOP 30 – FINAL Jan. 20, 2017
Team League Record
1 Albany Metro Mallers World 13-1
2 Lincoln Way (IL) Patriots Mid States 14-1
3 Triad Outsiders Cent Carolina 14-0
4 Taunton (MA) Gladiators Eastern 14-0
5 West PA Wildcats Premier Amatuer 10-0
6 Capital City (DC) Seahawks World 10-1
7 Detroit Ravens Great Lakes 11-1
8 So Mich Timberwolves Minor Alliance 14-1
9 Oklahoma Thunder Gridiron Develop 11-0
10 Midwest (MO) Chargers Great Midwest 12-1
11 Brooklyn Seminoles Five Star 13-2
12 New Jersey Hawkeyes Major 13-1
13 Kings (OH) Comets Mid South 15-1
14 Brass City Kings Major 10-1
15 So Cal Coyotes Independent 7-0
16 Virginia Crusaders Mason Dixon 9-2
17 Racine (WI) Raiders Mid States 11-1
18 Puyallup Nation Kings W Washington 14-1
19 Syracuse (NY) Strong Empire 13-2
20 New York Rebels Five Star 11-3
21 Nashville Storm Gridiron Develop 10-1
22 Cincinnati Chiefs Blue Collar 15-1
23 West Ct. Militia New England 12-3
24 Harlem (NY) Gators Five Star 12-2
25 Daviess Co (KY) Spartans Mid South 11-1
26 Indianapolis Tornados Premier Amatuer 10-2
27 Charlotte Colts Central Carolina 13-4
28 Rhode Island Warriors New England 11-2
29 So. Lakes (WI) Blue Devils Iron Athletes 12-5
30 St Paul Pioneers No. Elite 10-3
Northeast Region
Team League Record
1 Albany Metro Mallers World 13-1
2 Taunton (MA) Gladiators Eastern 14-0
3 Brookliyn Seminoles Five Star 13-2
4 New Jersey Hawkeyes Major 13-1
5 Brass City (CT) Kings Major 10-1
6 Syracuse (NY) Strong Empire 13-2
7 New York Rebels Five Star 11-3
8 West Ct Militia New England 12-3
9 Harlem (NY) Gators Five Star 12-2
10 Rhode Island Warriors New England 11-2
11 New York Predators Major 9-3
12 Ct. Bearcats New England 10-3
13 Monroe Co. (NY) Sting NE Alliance 9-2
14 Mass State Wolverines New England 12-1
Midwest Region
Team League Record
1 Lincoln Way (IL) Patriots Mid States 14-1
2 West PA Wildcats Premier Amatuer 10-0
3 Detroit Ravens Great Lakes 11-1
4 So. Mich Timberwolves Minor Alliance 14-1
5 Kings (OH) Comets Mid South 15-1
6 Racine (WI) Raiders Mid States 11-1
7 Cincinnati Chiefs Blue Collar 15-1
8 Indianapolis Tornadoes Premier Amatuer 10-2
9 So Lakes (WI) Blue Devils Iron Athletes 12-5
10 Michigan Vipers Michigan 12-2
11 Chi City (IL) Ducks Gridiron 11-1
12 Cleveland Cobras Premier Amatuer 10-4
13 Toledo (OH) Thunder Minor Alliance 9-2
14 Detroit Seminoles Great Lakes 8-4
Central Region
Team League Record
1 Midwest (MO) Chargers Great Midwest 12-1
2 Oklahoma Thunder Gridiron Develop 11-0
3 Nashville Storm Gridiron Develop 10-1
4 St Paul (MN) Pioneers No. Elite 10-3
5 Kansas Diamondbacks Midwest 8-0
6 Kansas City Bulldogs Midwest Alliance 9-3
7 Kansas City Panthers Midwest 8-2
8 Missouri Pitbulls Gridiron Develop 7-2
9 Sioux City (SD) Stampede Midwest Alliance 9-1
10 Fargo (ND) Invaders No. States 10-0
11 Memphis Blast Gridiron Develop 8-3
12 River City (IL) Rampage Great Midwest 8-3
13 Des Moines (IA) Blaze Midwest Alliance 8-2
14 Kentucky Xtreme Mid South 8-2
Southeast Region
Team League Record
1 Triad (NC) Outsiders Cent. Carolina 14-0
2 Capital City (DC) Seahawks World 10-1
3 Virginia Crusaders Mason Dixon 9-2
4 Daviess Co (KY) Spartans Mid South 11-1
5 Charlotte (NC) Colts Cent. Carolina 13-4
6 Carolina Raiders Carolina Elite 8-3
7 Greenville (SC) Seminoles Cent. Carolina 9-2
8 West Va Lightning Blue Collar 9-3
9 Maryland Blackhawks True 9-3
10 Hampton Roads (VA) Redskins Mason Dixon 7-3
11 Carolina Gators Carolina Elite 8-2
12 Arbutus (MD) Big Red Mason Dixon 6-3
13 Iredell (NC) Warriors Carolina Elite 6-2
14 Prince Wm (VA) Monarchs True 6-4
West Region
Team League Record
1 So Cal Coyotes Independent 7-0
2 Puyallup Nation Kings W. Washington 14-1
3 Vegas Trojans So California 6-2
4 Inglewood Blackhawks So California 7-3
5 Portland Raiders Pacific 10-1
6 Colorado Greyhawks Colorado 9-1
7 So. Cal Apaches Pacific Coast 9-2
8 Riverside (CA) Disciples Pacific Coast 8-1
9 Wenatche Rams W. Washington 10-2
10 Las Cruces (NM) Kings Rio Grande 9-1

 

NATIONAL FOOTBALL EVENTS
P.O. Box 546 Westmont, IL 60559-0546 

CONTACTS:

Jim Nugent, Chief Director JimNugent15@sbcglobal.net

Phone: 630-910-1818 Fax: 630-515-1885

Sean McNamara Board Member casinobowl@nationalfootballevents.com

John Kennedy Northeast Director USFA@nationalfootballevents.com

Dale Glossenger Board Member CoachG@nationalfootballevents.com

Diane Maxa Director of Operations

Rami Abousaleh Midwest Director

Jeff Hansard Southeast Director

Nancy Golubski Social Media
Dan Finkelstein Game Day Coordinator