NFE HOME

 

 

2018 National Bowl Weekend

Saturday Jan 13th

Tangerine Bowl VII (NFE AA Championship) 

Triad Outsiders 44

Mass State Wolverines 14

Palm Bowl XII (NFE AAA Championship) 

Connecticut Panthers 9

Middle Tennessee Bulldogs 6

North American Bowl XII (USFA AAA National Championship)

Columbus Fire 13

Albany Metro Mallers 6

 

Sunday Jan 14th

Orange Blossom Bowl XI (USFA AA National Championship) – Noon

West Coast Soldiers 20

Kalamazoo TItans 16

Florida Bowl XIII (Spring Leagues AAA National Championship) – 3:30 pm

Orlando Phantoms 13

Virginia Chargers 0

***********************************************************************************************

2017 USFA REGIONALS

 

USFA MIDSTATES EAST CHAMPIONS

Michigan Vipers  

USFA HARVEST BOWL CHAMPIONS

Albany (NY) Metro Mallers 

USFA HARVEST BOWL 2 CHAMPIONS

Mass State Wolverines

********************************************************************************************************************************************

2017 NFE COACHES POLL

2017 NATIONAL TOP 30 Poll # 8 Dec. 30
Team League Record
1 Albany Metro Mallers World 12-1
2 Middle Tenn Bulldogs Mid South 13-0-1
3 Taunton (MA) Gladiators Eastern 13-2
4 Oklahoma Thunder Gridiron Devel 11-0
5 CT Panthers New England 11-3
6 Colorado Greyhawks Colorado 11-0
7 Detroit Ravens Great Lakes 10-1
8 Columbus (OH) Fire Premier Amatuer 11-3
9 Mass State Wolverines New England 12-0
10 Inglewood Blackhawks Pac West 11-1
11 Virginia Crusaders Mason Dixon 10-1
12 New York Rebels MLF 13-1
13 Chi City (IL) Ducks Mid States 11-1
14 Triad (NC) Outsiders Cent Carolina 9-2
15 Monroe Co (NY) Sting NE Alliance 11-1
16 Vegas Trojans Pac West 8-1
17 Rock Co (WI) Rage Iron Athletes 12-1
18 Long Island (NY) Panthers 5 Star 12-3
19 Kings (OH) Comets Ohio 12-1
20 Charlotte (NC) Colts Cent Carolina 10-1-1
21 Sussex (NJ) Stags MLF 14-2
22 River City (IL) Rampage Midwest 12-1
23 Capital City (CA) Fury Pacific Coast 11-1
24 Wisconsin Hitmen Mid States 10-2
25 DMV Elite World 9-2
26 Syracuse (NY) Strong World 11-4
27 West PA Wildcats Premier Amatuer 9-1
28 Puyallup (WA) Nation Kings W Washington 10-1
29 River City (KY) Hurricanes Mid South 13-3
30 Baltimore Broncos Mason Dixon 9-1
Northeast Region
Team League Record
1 Albany Metro Maulers World 12-1
2 Taunton (MA) Gladiators Eastern 13-2
3 CT Panthers New England 11-3
4 Mass State Wolverines New England 12-0
5 New York Rebels MLF 13-1
6 Monroe Co (NY) Sting NE Alliance 11-1
7 Long Island (NY) Panthers 5 Star 12-3
8 Sussex (NJ) Stags MLF 14-2
9 Syracuse (NY) Strong World 11-4
10 Harlem (NY) Gators 5 Star 12-1
11 Brooklyn Seminoles MLF 11-3
12 Nassau (NY) Golden Eagles 5 Star 12-2
13 Worcester Mass Fury Eastern 9-3
14 Troy (NY) Fighting Irish NE Alliance 9-2
Midwest Region
Team League Record
1 Detroit Ravens Great Lakes 10-1
2 Columbus (OH) Fire Premier Amatuer 11-3
3 Chi City (IL) Ducks Mid States 11-1
4 Rock Co (WI) Rage Iron Athlete 12-1
5 Kings (OH) Comets Ohio 12-1
6 Wisconsin Hitmen Mid States 10-2
7 West PA Wildcats Premier Amatuer 9-1
8 Illinois Cowboys Iron Athlete 11-2
9 So Mich Timberwolves Premier Amatuer 10-3
10 Kalamazoo (MI) Titans Michigan 11-1
11 Michigan Vipers Michigan 10-2
12 West Mich Force Great Lakes 9-2
13 Butler Co (OH) Broncos Blue Collar 9-3-1
Central Region
Team League Record
1 Oklahoma Thunder Gridiron Devel 11-0
2 River City (IL) Rampage Midwest 12-1
3 River City (KY) Hurricanes Mid South 13-3
4 Minneapolis Warriors No. Elite 10-2
5 Sioux City Stampede Midwest Alliance 9-0
6 Twin City (MN) Sabercats Midwest 11-2
7 Midwest (MO) Crusaders Midwest 9-2
8 Missouri Cyclones Gridiron Devel 7-2
9 St Paul (MO) Pioneers No. Elite 9-4
10 Midwest (MO) Chargers Midwest 7-4
11
12
13
14
Southeast Region
Team League Record
1 Middle Tenn Bulldogs Mid South 13-0-1
2 Virginia Crusaders Mason Dixon 10-1
3 Triad (NC) Outsiders Cent Carolina 9-2
4 Charlotte (NC) Colts Cent Carolnia 10-1-1
5 DMV Elite World 9-2
6 Baltimore Broncos Mason Dixon 9-1
7 Richmond Co (NC) Golden Bears Carolina Elite 9-3
8 Palmetto (SC) Hurricanes Mason Dixon 9-3
9 Daviess Co (KY) Spartans Mid South 10-2
10 Carolina Gators Carolina Elite 9-2
11 Chattanooga Eagles Gridiron Devel 9-2
12 Hampton Roads (VA) Hurricanes World 9-2
13 Cresent City (LA) Kings Gridiron Devel 8-2
14 Carolina (NC) Raiders Carolina Elite 7-3
West Region
Team League Record
1 Colorado Greyhawks Colorado 11-0
2 Ingelwood (CA) Blackhawks Pac West 11-1
3 Vegas Trojans Pac West 8-1
4 Capital City (CA) Fury Pacific Coast 11-1
5 Puyallup (WA) Nation Kings W Washington 10-1
6 So Cal Coyotes World Devel 7-0
7 Grand Junction (CO) Gladiators Colorado Assoc 9-2
8 So Cal Warriors Pacific Coast 7-4-1
9
10


CONTACTS:

P.O. Box 546 Westmont, IL 60559-0546


NATIONAL FOOTBALL EVENTS

Jim Nugent, Chief Director JimNugent15@sbcglobal.net

Phone: 630-910-1818 Fax: 630-515-1885

Sean McNamara Board Member casinobowl@nationalfootballevents.com

John Kennedy Northeast Director USFA@nationalfootballevents.com

Dale Glossenger Board Member CoachG@nationalfootballevents.com

Diane Maxa Director of Operations

Rami Abousaleh Midwest Director

Jeff Hansard Southeast Director

Nancy Golubski Social Media
Dan Finkelstein Game Day Coordinator